Results from the 4-H “virtual exhibition” released (part 1)

The 2020 La Porte County Fair may have been canceled, but 4-Hers this year nonetheless had the opportunity to show their projects recently at a virtual exhibition.

The Purdue Extension Office has announced the following results:

American Heritage 

Grand Champion – Robert Smith;  Reserve Grand Champion – Kyle Casey

Champion Level C – HallieAnn  Bottorff

Champion Level D – Robert Smith

Reserve Champion Level D – Kyle Casey

A-Honors

HallieAnn Bottorff, Kyle Casey, Robert Smith

Aquatic Science 

Grand Champion – Ryan Cram

Reserve Grand Champion – Emma Bennett

Champion Level A – Lelia Mansfield

Champion Level B – David Symons

Champion Level C – Emma Bennett

Champion Level D – Ryan Cram

A-Honors

Lelia Mansfield, David Symons, Emma Bannwart, Ryan Cram

Beef Education

Grand Champion – Brady Kessler

Reserve Grand Champion – Brock Kessler

Champion Beginner – Brock Kessler

Champion Intermediate – Brady Kessler

Champion Advanced – Blake Kessler

A-Honors

Brock Kessler, Brady Kessler, Blake Kessler

Cake Decorating

Grand Champion – Mallory Rinker

Reserve Grand Champion – Jasmine Grzesiowski

Champion Beginner – Mallory Rinker

Reserve Grand Champion Beginner – Neveah Grzesiowski

Champion Intermediate – Jasmine Grzesiowski

Reserve Grand Champion Intermediate – Kaitlyn Wiseman

A-Honors

Neveah Grzesiowski, Mallory Rinker, Jasmine Grzesiowski, Kaitlyn Wiseman

A’s

Cheyenne Trusty

B’s

Christian Mathew

Beekeeping

A’s

Paige Bannwart

Building Toys

Grand Champion – Nathan Baima

Reserve Grand Champion – Leah Eldridge

Champion Level A – Adelyn Heidel

Reserve Champion Level A – Gabriel Smelser

Champion Level B – David Symons

Reserve Champion Level B – Jacob Eldridge

Champion Level C – Leah Eldridge

Reserve Champion Level C – Casey Huhnke

Champion Level D -Nathan Baima

Reserve Champion Level D -Remi Cernel

A-Honors

Adelyn Heidel, Gabriel Smelser, Joseph Smith, Jacob Eldridge, David Symons, Chase Whalen, Brayden Conley, Leah Eldridge, Casey Huhnke, Joseph Pumroy, Nathan Baima, Remi Cernel

A’s

Garret Delchambre, Damian Edmond, Lucian Edmond, Luke Eldridge, Michael Nyers, Erik Smith, Ian Wood, Conner Bennett, Nevin Biegel, Owen Cole, Aydan Dettman, Avery Essary, John Lemley, Cai Lile, Leah Williamson, Jacob Bennett, Gideon Burgo, Anastasia Joseph-Greenwade, Kylee Saylor, Christopher Huhnke, Robert Smith, Jacob Wood

B’s

Lelia Mansfield, Kenneth Martinez, Brayden Mannia

A’s

Paige Bannwart

Cat Poster Results

Grand Champion – Amanda Werner

Reserve Grand Champion – Morgan Wozniak

Champion Level 2 – Miranda Wozniak

Champion Level 3 – Amanda Werner

Reserve Champion Level 3 – Morgan Wozniak

A-Honors

Miranda Wozniak, Amanda Werner, Morgan Wozniak

A’s

Delani Dipert, Kylee Saylor

B’s

David Symons

Cat

Grand Champion – David Symons

Reserve Grand Champion – Hannah Freitag

Champion Adult Long Hair– Kylee Saylor

Reserve Champion Adult Long Hair – Domynique Black

Champion Adult Short Hair – David Symons

Reserve Champion Adult Short Hair – Hannah Freitag

Champion Kitten Long Hair – Kylee Saylor

A-Honors

Domynique Black, Kylee Saylor, Chloe Fasshauer, Hannah Freitag, David Symons, Kolton Saylor, Kylee Saylor

Collections

Grand Champion – Jacob Bennett

Reserve Grand Champion – James Symons

Champion Beginner – Owen Cole

Reserve Champion Beginner – Kaylie Hagenow

Champion Intermediate – Jacob Bennett

Reserve Champion Intermediate – James Symons

A-Honors

Owen Cole, Kaylie Hagenow, David Symons, Jacob Bennett, James Symons

A’s

Jeremy Hagenow, Michael Morrison, Noah Nyers, Remi Cernal

Container Garden

Champion Grades 8-12 – Gideon Burgo

A Honors

Gideon Burgo

B’s

Valerie Mrozinski

Austin Shippee

2020 Virtual 4-H Exhibition

Creative Writing

Grand Champion – Kaitlyn Day

Reserve Grand Champion – James Symons

Champion Intermediate – James Symons

Reserve Champion Intermediate – David Symons

Champion Advanced – Kaitlyn Day

Reserve Champion Advanced – Hannah Misch

A-Honors

David Symons, James Symons, Kaitlyn Day, Hannah Misch,

A’s

Zoe Pressel, Robert Smith

Dog Poster

Grand Champion – Amanda Werner

Reserve Grand Champion – Samantha Vance

Champion Level 1 – Connor Sheerin

Champion Level 2 – Miranda Wozniak

Reserve Champion Level 2 – Katherine Sheerin

Champion Level 3 – Amanda Werner

Reserve Champion Level 3 – Samantha Vance

A-Honors

Connor Sheerin, Katherine Sheerin, Miranda Wozniak, Kolton Saylor, Samantha Vance, Amanda Werner, Morgan Wozniak

A’s

Aubree Thomas, Keeley Beecher, Delani Dipert, Megan Kleine, Alyvia Lambert, Gretchen Amburgey, William Stone

B’s

Isabelle Emerich, Emilee Goddard, Melinda Otero, Victoria Goddard, Aubrey Otero

Entomology

Grand Champion –Elise Zelasko

Reserve Grand Champion – Adelyn Heidel

2020 Virtual 4-H Exhibition

Farm Model

Grand Champion – Miranda Wozniak

Reserve Grand Champion – Michael Ekovich

Champion Beginner – Raymond Rinker

Reserve Champion Beginner – Garett Delchambre

Champion Intermediate – Miranda Wozniak

Reserve Champion Intermediate – Mason Kolasa

Champion Advanced – Michael Ekovich

Reserve Champion Advanced – Cole Jurkowski

A-Honors

Rowan  Bannwart, Garett Delchambre, Hayden Lambert, Raymond Rinker, Emily Tate, Caleb Kazmierzak, Mason Kolasa, Miranda Wozniak, Michael Ekovich, Cole Jurkowski

A’s

Adelyn Heidel, Chase Whalen, Jeremy Hagenow, Rebecca Tuholski

A-Honors

Adelyn Heidel, Elise Zelasko

Models

Cars:

Grand Champion – Matthew Duttlinger

Reserve Grand Champion – Hnter Bennett

Champion Intermediate – Matthew Duttlinger

Reserve Champion Intermediate – Mason Kolasa

Champion Advanced – Hunter Bennett

Reserve Champion Advanced – David Swanson

A-Honors

Katelyn Duttlinger, Mason Kolasa, Matthew Duttlinger, Hunter Bennett, David Swanson

A’s

Matthew Coulter, Ethan Ranney, Aden Bradford, Isaac Plencner, Robert Watson

Aircraft:

No Entries

Art & Crafts – Ceramics

Grand Champion – Naomi Frazier

Reserve Grand Champion – Khloe Kessler

Champion Beginner – Naomi Frazier

Reserve Champion Beginner – Khloe Kessler

Champion Intermediate – Ella Bannwart

A-Honors

Naomi Frazier, Lillian Frazier, Khloe Kessler, Ella Bannwart

Fine Arts Results

Grand Champion – Bridget Bowen

Reserve Grand Champion – Hannah Misch

Beginner Champion – Emily Smith

Beginner Reserve Champion – Leah Pollock

Intermediate Champion – Bridget Bowen

Intermediate Reserve Champion – Bridget Bowen

Advanced Champion – Hannah Misch

Advanced Reserve Champion – Lillian Haverstock

A-Honors

Neveah Grzesiowski, Adelyn Heidel, Leah Pollock, Xavier Trusty, Emily Smith, Jasmine Grzesiowski, Paige Jablonski, Alexis Jonas, Mia Mark, Bridget  Bowen, Bridget Bowen, John Haverstock, Isabella Keene, Maria Keene, Kayla Kuzdas, Alyson Mender, Audrey Henning, Joshua Knowlton, Dylan Coburn, Amelia Schmidt, Lillian Haverstock, Celia Keene, Hannah Misch, Isabella Nelson, Emma  Ton, Olivia Swanson

A’s

Grace Haverstock, Connor Bennett, Rebecca Tuholski, Alisha Smith

B’s

Eden Rose Mathew, Brooke Perriera, Noah Nyers

2020 Virtual 4-H Exhibition

Needlecraft

Grand Champion – Brooke Perriera

A-Honors

Brooke Perriera

Art & Crafts – Other

Grand Champion –Audrey Henning

Reserve Grand Champion – Kaylee Sams

Champion Beginner – Elleon Gladdis

Reserve Champion Beginner – Khloe Kessler

Champion Intermediate – Kaylee Sams

Reserve Champion Intermediate – Ella Miller

Champion Advanced – Audrey Henning

Reserve Champion Advanced – Samantha Wilson

A-Honors

Elleon Gladdis, Kaylie Hagenow, Jorja Kazmierzak, Anna Knowlton, Mackenzie Lambert, Naomi Frazier, Adelyn Heidel, Lillian Frazier, Khloe Kessler, Isabella Knowlton, Hayden Lambert, Jacob Eldridge, Alexis Jonas, Kaylee Sams, Rebecca Tuholski, Emma Knowlton, Ella Miller, James Symons, Linda Zurek, Audrey Henning, Dylan Coburn, Christian Mathew, Samantha Wilson, Hannah Misch, Haley Sikora

A’s

Olivia Conn, Mckenna Long, Jocelyn Haney, Josie Knowlton, McKenzie Long, Eden Rose Mathew, Leah Eldridge, Dylan Coburn, Robert Smith, Lillian Hamilton

B’s

Dylan Coburn

4-H Dairy Foods

Beginner Champion – Adelyn Heidel

Beginner Reserve Champion – Joseph Smith

Intermediate Champion – Katherine Minich

Intermediate Reserve Champion – Anna Minich

Advance Champion – Nathan Baima

Advance Reserve Champion – Lillian Zelasko

Honors – James Mark, Adelyn Heidel, Joseph Smith, Mary Minich, Mia Mark, Anna Minich, Katherine Minich, Nathan Baima, Issac Nelson, Steven Smith, Lillian Zelasko

A’ s – Deia Mark, James Symons, Isabella Nelson, Abigail Wade

B’s – William Minich

Food Preservation Results

Grand Champion – Abigail Kemiel

Reserve Grand Champion – Lillian Zelasko

4th Grade Champion – Adelyn Heidel

5th Grade Champion – Leah Williamson

6th Grade Champion – Cai Lile

Level C Freezer Jam Champion – Lillian Zelasko

Level C Canned Tomato Champion – James Symons

Level D Cooked Jam Champion – Abigail Kemiel

Level D Cooked Jam Reserve Champion – Austyn Kraus

A-Honors

Adelyn Heidel, Leah Williamson, Cai Lile, Lillian Zelasko, James Symons, Steven Smith, Abigail Kemiel, Jordan Knowlton, Austyn Kraus

Foods – Baked

Grand Champion – Nathan Baima

Reserve Grand Champion – Steven Smith

Champion 3rd Grade – Adrianne Wiegel

Reserve Champion 3rd Grade – Xavier Ford

Champion 4th Grade – Joseph Smith

Reserve Champion 4th Grade – Adelyn Heidel

Champion 5th Grade – Leah Williamson

Champion 6th Grade – Katelyn Duttlinger

Champion 7-9th Grade Yeast Rolls – Kaitlyn Day

Champion 7-9th Grade Yeast Bread – James Symons

Reserve Champion 7-9th Grade Yeast Bread – Kylee Saylor

Champion 7-9th Grade Invented Snack – Steven Smith

Reserve Champion 7-9th Grade Invented Snack – Andrey Henning

Champion 10-12th Grade Fruit Pie – Nathan Baima

Reserve Champion 10-12th Grade Fruit Pie – Nicholas Notaro

Champion 10-12th Grade Baked Special Diet – Abigail Kemiel

A-Honors

Xavier Ford, Lelia Mansfield, Adrianne Weigel, Adelyn Heidel, Joseph Smith, Leah Williamson, Katelyn Duttlinger, Kaitlyn Day, Kylee Saylor, James Symons, Audrey Henning, Steven Smith, Nathan Baima, Roman Ford, Allie Kraus, Austyn Kraus, Nicholas Notaro, Ashley Vernon, Abigail Kemiel

A’s

Kolton Saylor, Abigail Wade

B’s

Gianna Knowlton, Austyn Jablonski, Christopher Whalen, Georgia Pumroy

C’s

Olivia Conn, Aubree Thomas

Food Preservation Results

Grand Champion – Abigail Kemiel

Reserve Grand Champion – Lillian Zelasko

4th Grade Champion – Adelyn Heidel

5th Grade Champion – Leah Williamson

6th Grade Champion – Cai Lile

Level C Freezer Jam Champion – Lillian Zelasko

Level C Canned Tomato Champion – James Symons

Level D Cooked Jam Champion – Abigail Kemiel

Level D Cooked Jam Reserve Champion – Austyn Kraus

A-Honors

Adelyn Heidel, Leah Williamson, Cai Lile, Lillian Zelasko, James Symons, Steven Smith, Abigail Kemiel, Jordan Knowlton, Austyn Kraus

Forestry Project

Grand Champion – Alexander Bogucki

Reserve Grand Champion – James Henning

Champion Level 1 – Alexander Bogucki

Champion Level 2 – James Henning

Champion Level 3 – Christian Mathew

A Honors

Alexander Bogucki, James Henning, Christian Mathew

Floriculture

Grand Champion – James Mark

Reserve Grand Champion – Ashlyn Mannia

Champion Level A, Simple Round Arrangement – Adelyn Heidel

Champion Level A, Flower Arrangement – James Mark

Champion Level B, Houseplant – Ashlyn Mannia

Champion Level C, Terrarium – Michaela Knowlton

Reserve Champion Level C, Terrarium – Deia Mark

Champion Level C, Combination – James Symons

A-Honors

Adelyn Heidel, James Mark, Ashlyn Mannia, Michaela Knowlton, Deia Mark, James Symons

A’s

Brooklyn Mannia, Mia Mark, Brayden Mannia

2020 Virtual 4-H Exhibition

Electric Project

Grand Champion – Logan Kuzdas

Reserve Grand Champion – Autin Cipares

Champion Division 3 – Austin Cipares

Champion Division 4 – Elaine Zelasko

Champion Advanced Division – Logan Kuzdas

Reserve Champion Advanced Division – Remi Cernel

A Honors

Austin Cipares, Elaine Zelasko, Remi Cernel, Logan Kuzdas

Gift Wrapping

Grand Champion – Kaitlyn Day

Reserve Grand Champion – Marcy Petri

Champion Grade 7 – Marcy Petri

Champion Grade 9 – Kaitlyn Day

Health

Grand Champion – Morgan Wozniak

Champion Level C – Morgan Wozniak

A-Honors

Morgan Wozniak

A-Honors

Kaitlyn Day, Marcy Petri

B’s

Kaylie Hagenow, Kaitlyn Henseleit, Mariella Martz, Addison Henseleit, Emma Ton

Home Environment Results

Grand Champion – Sophie Ton

Champion Level 2 – Sophie Ton

Hoosier Christmas Decoration

Grand Champion –Daniel Reagan

Reserve Grand Champion – Kayla Hutton

Consumer Clothing

Grand Champion – Abigail Kemiel

Reserve Grand Champion – Domynique Black

Champion Intermediate – Domynique Black

Champion Advanced – Abigail Kemiel

Reserve Champion Intermediate – James Symons

A-Honors

Domynique Black, Abigail Kemiel, Samantha Wilson

A-Honors

Kayla Hutton, Daniel Raegan

A’s

McKenna Long

B’s

McKenzie Long, HallieAnn Bottorff

A-Honors

Sophie Ton

A’s –

Brooklyn Mannia

Health

Grand Champion – Morgan Wozniak

Champion Level C – Morgan Wozniak

A-Honors

Morgan Wozniak

Fashion Revue

Senior Grand Champion – Ashley Vernon

Junior Grand Champion – Madison Scarborough

Champion 5th Grade – Madison Scarborough

Champion 6th Grade – Paige Bannwart

Champion Formal Wear – Ashley Vernon

A-Honors

Madison Scarborough, Paige Bannwart, Ashley Vernon

Wearable Art Results

Grand Champion – Autumn Bradford

Reserve Grand Champion – Savannah Kreighbaum

Champion Level A – Brooklyn Mannia

Champion Level  B – Savannah Kreighbaum

Reserve Champion Level B – Cai Lile

Champion Level C – Autumn Bradford

A-Honors

Brooklyn Mannia, Savannah Kreighbaum, Cai Lile, Michael Morrison, Autumn Bradford

B’s

Hannah Freitag

Sewing

Grand Champion Wearable Senior – Ashley Vernon

Reserve Grand Champion Wearable Senior – Alisha Smith

Grand Champion Non-Wearable Senior – Briella Elshire

Reserve Grand Champion Non-Wearable Senior – Lillian Tolmen

Grand Champion Wearable Junior – Katelyn Duttlinger

Reserve Grand Champion Wearable Junior – Mary Minich

Grand Champion Non-Wearable Junior – Jayden Niegos

Reserve Grand Champion Non-Wearable Junior – David Symons

Champion 3rd Grade Wearable – Robyn Ekovich

Reserve Champion 3rd Grade Wearable – Elleon Gladdis

Champion 3rd Grade Non-Wearable – Robyn Ekovich

Reserve Champion 3rd Grade Non-Wearable – Kayla Witkowski

Champion 4th Grade Non-Wearable – Adelyn Heidel

Reserve Champion 4th Grade Non-Wearable – Alana Witkowski

Champion 5th Grade Wearable – Mary Minich

Reserve Champion 5th Grade Wearable – Madison Scarborough

Champion 5th Grade Non-Wearable – Jayden Niegos

Champion 6th Grade Wearable – Katelyn Duttlinger

Reserve Champion 6th Grade Wearable – Paige Bannwart

Champion 6th Grade Non-Wearable – David Symons

Reserve Champion 6th Grade Non-Wearable – Ava Fasshauer

Champion 6-12th Grade Non-Wearable Survey – Lillian Tolmen

Champion 8th Grade Non-Wearable – Briella Elshire

Champion Informal Wear – Alisha Smith

Reserve Champion Informal Wear – Ella Minich

Champion Formal Wear– Ashley Vernon

Champion Free Choice – Anna Minich

A-Honors

Robyn Ekovich, Elleon Gladdis, Robyn Ekovich, Kayla Witkowski, Adelyn Heidel, Alana Witkowski, Mary Minich, Madison Scarborough, Jayden Niegos, Paige Bannwart, Katelyn Duttlinger, Ava Fasshauer, David Symons, Lillian Tolmen, Alisha Smith, Ella Minich, Ashley Vernon, Anna Minich, Briella Elshire

A’s

Elleon Gladdis, Chloe Fasshauer, Jayden Niegos, Katherine Minich

Garden Project

Grand Champion Overall – Alaina Brown

Reserve Grand Champion Overall – Keeley Beecher

Champion Garden Education – Alaina Brown

Reserve Champion Garden Education – Olivia Conn

Champion Garden Collection – Alaina Brown

Champion Single Herb – Mackenzie LaGard – Basil

Reserve Champion Single Herb – Mackenzie LaGard – Sage

Champion Potato – Keeley Beecher

Champion Single Vegetable – James Mark – Beets

Reserve Champion Single Vegetable – Mia Mark – Cucumbers

Performing Arts

Grand Champion – Mariella Martz

Reserve Grand Champion – Kaitlyn Day

Champion Beginner – Mariella Martz

Champion Intermediate – Julie Bottorff

Reserve Champion Intermediate – Christopher Whalen

Champion Advanced – Kaitlyn Day

A-Honors

Mariella Martz, Julie Bottorff, Kayla Kuzdas, Christopher Whalen, Kaitlyn Day

A Honors

Keeley Beecher, Alaina Brown, Olivia Conn, Makenzie LaGard, Valerie Mrozinski, Mallorie LaGard, James Mark, Mia Mark

B’s

Mallorie LaGard

4-H Photography

Grand Champion Overall – Walter Conner

Reserve Grand Champion Overall – Hannah Misch

Champion Black & White Prints, Beginner – Jorja Kazmierzak

Champion Color Print, Beginner – Riley Pointon

Reserve Color Print, Beginner – Carly Mohlke

Champion Color Salon Print, Intermediate – Anna Minich

Reserve Champion – Lyla Bannwart

Champion Black & White Salon Print, Intermediate – Layla Bannwart

Reserve Champion – Anna Beck

Champion Black & White Prints, Advanced – Isaac Chezem

Champion Color Prints, Advanced – Isaac Chezem

Champion Color Salon Prints, Advanced – Walter Conner

Reserve Champion – Hannah Misch

Champion Black & White Salon Prints, Advanced – Dylan Coburn

Reserve Champion – Hannah Misch

A-Honors

Jorja Kazmierzak, Riley Pointon, Carly Mohlke, Mercy Foelber, Alana Witkowski, Lyla Bannwart,  HallieAnn Bottorff, Cai Lile, Margaret Conner, Kaylee Haferkamp, Maria Keene, Anna Minich, Zoe Pressel, Miranda Wozniak, Anna Beck, Isaac Chezem, Chloe Wozniak, Williem Conner,Madyson McShane, Celia Keene, Hannah Misch, Walter Conner, Olivia Swanson, Ashley Vernon, Morgan Wozniak, Abigail Stimley, Dylan Coburn,

A’s

Anna Knowlton, James Mark, Carson Mohlke, Kayla Witkowski, Domynique Black, Quynn Caviggiola, Mia Mark, Brooke Perriera, Anna Rozinski, Deia Mark, Grace Wade, Hunter Leuck, Delani Dipert, Katherine Minich, Mylee Moser, Jocelyn Surowiec, Isabella Keene, Miranda Moser, Isabella Gosciniak, Christina Hurtado, Isabella Hurtado, James Symons, Nevin Biegel, Ava Fasshauer, Adeline Sinclair, Cali Aftowski, John Peeples, Ariel Schlundt, Abigail Stimley, Cedar-Marie Stutzman, Dylan Coburn, Amelia Schmidt, Robert Smith, Mia Wozniak, Lillian Hamilton, Kamryn Nichols, Jordyn Ryan, Austin Coburn, Ashley Vernon, Morgan Wozniak, Ava Sinclair

B’s

Jorja Kazmeirzak, Abigail Jessen, Savanah Edmond, Jeremy Hagenow, Ryleigh Lile, Emma Knowlton, Nevin Biegel, Abigail Sims, Grace Foglesong, Kayla Hutton, Isabella Nelson, Bryce Nicholson, Kylee Saylor, Kolton Saylor, Nicholas Gushrowski,

C’s

Hannah Freitag, Damian Edmond, Reese Leuck, Erik Smith, Adrianne Wiegel, Lucian Edmond, Tori, Jurkowski, Kaleb Jenkins, Emily Smith, Josie Whitfield, Kamryn Nichols,

Recycling

Grand Champion – Brock Kessler

Reserve Grand Champion – Samuel Zeedyk

Champion Beginner – Brock Kessler

Reserve Champion Beginner – Samuel Zeedyk

Champion Intermediate – Brayden Mannia

A-Honors

Brock Kessler, Samuel Zeedyk, Brayden Mannia,

A’s

Adelyn Heidel, Hayden Lambert, Mackenzie Lambert, Ashlyn Mannia,

B’s

Annalise Zeedyk, Remi Cernel

Scrapbooking

Grand Champion – Morgan Wozniak

Reserve Grand Champion – Brooke Bos

Champion Level A – Mackenzie Lambert

Reserve Champion Level A – Grace VanHook

Champion Level B – Brooke Bos

Reserve Champion Level B – McKenzie Long

Champion Level C – Sophie Ton

Reserve Champion Level C – Miranda Wozniak

Champion Level D – Morgan Wozniak

Reserve Champion Level D – Emma Ton

A-Honor

Grace VanHook, Adelyn Heidel, Mackenzie Lambert, McKenna Long, McKenzie Long, Brooke Bos, Savanah Edmond, Amy West, Sophie Ton, Rebecca Tuholski, Caroline Wildfang, Miranda Wozniak, Jordyn Ryan, Emma Ton, Morgan Wozniak, Nathan Baima

B’s

Domynique Black, Emily Smith

Veterinary Science

Grand Champion – Jolie Klimczak

Reserve Grand Champion – Paige Bannwart

Champion Level 1 – Violet Singleton

Champion Level 2 – Paige Bannwart

Champion Level 3 – Jolie Klimczak

A-Honors

Violet Singleton, Paige Bannwart, Jolie Klimczak

Weather

Grand Champion – Violet Singleton

Reserve Grand Champion – Korbin Singleton

Champion Level 1 – Violet Singleton

Reserve Champion Level 1 – Chase Whalen

Champion Level 2 – Korbin Singleton

Champion Level 3 – Abigail Stimley

A-Honors

Violet Singleton Chase Whalen, Korbin Singleton, Abigail Stimley

Wildlife Project

Grand Champion – Violet Singleton

Reserve Grand Champion – Korbin Singleton

Champion Level 1 – Violet Singleton

Champion Level 2 – Korbin Singleton

Wood Science

Grand Champion – Remi Cernel

Reserve Grand Champion – Matthew Duttlinger

Level 1 Champion – Charlotte Jones

Level 1 Reserve Champion – William Minich

Level 2 Champion – Katelyn Duttlinger

Level 2 Reserve Champion – Samuel White

Level 3 Champion – Matthew Duttlinger

Level 4 Champion – Remi Cernel

Level 4 Reserve Champion – Maggie Hundt

A-Honor – Charlotte Jones, William Minich, Katelyn Duttlinger, Samuel White, Matthew Duttlinger, Remi Cernel, Maggie Hundt, Samuel Langford

B’s – Cheyenne Trusty, Xavier Trusty, Anthony Knowlton

A Honors

Korbin Singleton, Violet Singleton

Beef Steer

Grand Champion Beef Steer – Trenton Smoker

Reserve Grand Champion – Trenton Smoker

Champion Aberdeen Angus – Trevor Eggert

Champion Charolais – Mary Minich

Reserve Champion Charolais – Layke Bannwart

Champion Chianina – Blake Kessler

Reserve Champion Chianina – Chase Rosenbaum

Champion Crossbred – Jordan Hull

Reserve Champion Crossbred – Lyla Bannwart

Champion Hereford – Trevor Eggert

Reserve Champion Hereford – Quinlan Eggert

Champion Maine – Reece Eggert

Reserve Champion Maine – Addasyn Blosser

Champion Shorthorn – Madison Scarborough

Reserve Champion Shorthorn – Blake Kessler

Champion Simmental – Reece Eggert

Reserve Champion Simmental – Austin Hesters

Champion AOB – Cai Lile

Champion Dairy Beef – Austin Hesters

Reserve Champion Dairy Beef – Austin Hesters

Champion County Bred Angus – William Minich

Reserve Champion County Bred Angus – Katherine Minich

Champion County Bred Shorthorn – Blake Kessler

Champion County Bred Simmental – Madison Scarborough

Reserve Champion County Bred Simmental – Cai Lile

Champion County Bred Maine – Trenton Smoker

Champion County Bred Crossbred – Trenton Smoker

Champion County Bred Chianina – Blake Kessler

Chianina – 3rd Quinlan Eggert

Crossbred – 3rd Rowan Bannwart

Hereford – 3rd Addasyn Blosser

Simmental – 3rd Trevor Eggert

Dairy Beef – 3rd Taylor Kleine, 4th Jackson Bos, 5th Brooke Bos

Beef Heifer

Supreme Heifer Overall – Blake Kessler

Reserve Supreme Heifer Overall – Jaiden Stevens

3rd Overall – MJ Goodwin

4th Overall – Blake Kessler

5th Overall – Brock Kessler

Champion Angus – MJ Goodwin

Reserve Champion Angus – Mary Minich

Champion Shorthorn – Lyla Bannwart

Champion Shorthorn Plus – Riley Pointon

Champion Hereford – Jaiden Stevens

Champion Simmental – Blake Kessler

Reserve Champion Simmental – Austin Hesters

Champion Charolais – Layke Bannwart

Champion Red Angus – Jadyn Wallace-Rose

Champion Simmental – Blake Kessler

Reserve Champion Simmental – Austin Hesters

Champion Chianina – Blake Kessler

Reserve Champion Chianina – Jordan Hull

Champion Commercial – Brock Kessler

Reserve Champion Commercial – Rowan Bannwart

Champion Market – Madison Scarborough

Reserve Champion Market – Brady Kessler

Angus – 3rd Anna Minich

Chianina – 3rd Riley Pointon

Commercial – 3rd Gabrielle Hull, 4th Reece Eggert

Simmental – 3rd Jadyn Wallace-Rose

Dairy Feeder Steer

1st Overall – Samantha Vance

2nd Overall – Jackson Bos

3rd Overall – Brook Box

4th Overall – Samantha Vance

5th Overall – Megan Kleine

4-H Shooting Sports

Grand Champion Overall – Robert Smith

Reserve Grand Champion Overall – Remi Cernel

Rifle

Champion Intermediate – Wesley Smith

Reserve Champion – Austin Shipee

Champion Advanced – Allison Bender

Reserve Champion – Blake Kessler

Shotgun

Champion Beginner – Brock Kessler

Reserve Champion – Gabriel Smelser

Champion Intermediate – Wesley Schmidt

Champion Advanced – Remi Cernel

Reserve Champion – Blake Kessler

Archery

Champion Beginner – Landen Miller

Reserve Champion – Gunner James

Champion Intermediate – Abigail Sims

Champion Advanced – Allison Bender

Reserve Champion – Wesley Smith

Outdoor Pursuits

Champion Beginner – Jett James

Reserve Champion – Jacob Wireman

Champion Advanced – Robert Smith

Reserve Champion – Wesley Smith

Pistol

Champion Advanced – Robert Smith

A-Honors

James Jett, Landen Miller, James Gunner, Slade Rain, Jacob Wireman, Abigail Sims, Joseph Pumroy, Wesley Smith, Allison Bender, James Gunnar, Robert Smith, Wesley Schmidt, Austin Shipee, Remi Cernel, Blake Kessler, Brock Kessler, Gabriel Smelser,

A’s

Dylan Coburn, Erik Smith, Brooks Tonagel, Lillian Beadles, Noah Combs, Nicholas Smith, Ryan Cram, Wyatt Hay, Ella Miller, Remi Cernel, Samuel Smelser, Carter Schmidt, Michael Smelser,

B’s

Johnny Bronner, Eli Combs, Austin Coburn

Small Animals

Grand Champion – Isaac Chezem

Reserve Grand Champion – Morgan Wozniak

Small Mammals

Champion Intermediate – Miranda Wozniak

Champion Advanced – Morgan Wozniak

Reptiles

Champion Advanced – Isaac Chezem

A-Honors

Miranda Wozniak, Morgan Wozniak, Isaac Chezem

Small Engines

Grand Champion – Wyatt Hay

Champion Level 3 – Wyatt Hay

A-Honors

Wyatt Hay

Sportfishing 

Grand Champion  – Blake Kessler

Reserve Grand Champion – Brady Kessler

Champion Level 1 – Hayden Lambert

Reserve Champion Level 1 – Mackenzi Lambert

Champion Level 2 – Brady Kessler

Reserve Champion Level 2 – Wesley Schmidt

Champion Level 3 – Blake Kessler

Reserve Champion – Robert Smith

A- Honors

Hayden Lambert, Mackenzi Lambert, Nevin Biegel, Austin Shippee, Brady Kessler, Wesley Schmidt, Wesley Smith, Blake Kessler, Robert Smith

Tractor Operator Skills

Grade 3-7 Junior Champion – Hayden Lambert

A-Honor – Hayden Lambert

 

 

 

One Response to “Results from the 4-H “virtual exhibition” released (part 1)”

  1. Cynthia slater

    Jul 30. 2020

    Congrats Carly and Carson mohlke and Riley pointon, nice job!

    Reply to this comment

Leave a Reply